QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd.

China Chlorsulfuron 25% WP 75% WG 95% TC selective herbicide CAS 64902-72-3 manufacturer

3rd

Gold Index: 39049

You are here: home  > Agricultural chemical pesticides  > Herbicide farm chemicals  > Chlorsulfuron 25% WP 75% WG 95% TC selective herbicide CAS 64902-72-3

Chlorsulfuron 25% WP 75% WG 95% TC selective herbicide CAS 64902-72-3 

Price: 4200.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,D/A,D/P;O/A 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: TITAN-chlorsulfuron
Production Capacity: 5mt per day
Delivery Date: within 3 weeks
CAS No.: 64902-72-3
Common name: Chlorsulfuron
EC No.: 265-268-5
Molecular weight: 357.8
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: as per customer's request
Brand Name: TITAN
Purity: 95%TC, 75%WP
IUPAC name: 1-(2-chlorophenylsulfonyl)-...
Molecular formula: C12H12ClN5O4S
Melting point: 170-173 °C

1. A sulfonylurea;
2. A selective systemic herbicide;
3. Competitive price and High quality;
4. Flexible payment terms;
5. 25% WP, 75% WDG, 95%TC.

Chemical Identification

Common Name: Chlorsulfuron

IUPAC name: 1-(2-chlorophenylsulfonyl)-3-(4-methoxy-6-methyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)urea

CAS name: 2-chloro-N-[[(4-methoxy-6-methyl-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl)amino]carbonyl] benzenesulfonamide

CAS No.: 64902-72-3

EC No.: 265-268-5

Molecular Formula:  C12H12ClN5O4S

Molecular Structure:

Other names:

Glean, Telar, Granonet, Lasher, Megaton, Balance, Baliza, Corsair, Faesulfuron, Fist, Hamme, Lusta, Pilargreen, Press, Slot, Uron, Cimarron Plus, Cimarron X-tra, Finesse, Finesse Grass & Broadleaf, Landmark, Throttle, Valinate, Report, Chisum, Report Extra

 

Product Information

General Formulations:

  • Chlorsulfuron 95% TC

  • Chlorsulfuron 25% WP, 75% WP

  • Chlorsulfuron 75% WG

Mixture Formulations:

  • Chlorsulfuron + Metsulfuron-methyl

  • Chlorsulfuron + Methabenzthiazuron

  • Chlorsulfuron + Sulfometuron-methyl


Specifications:

  • Specifications of Chlorsulfuron 95% TC

Product name: Chlorsulfuron 95% TC

Manufacturer: Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd.

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance

Off white powder

Content

95% min

Moisture

1.0% max

pH value

4.0-7.0

Insolubles in Acetone

0.2% max

  • Specifications of  Chlorsulfuron 75% WP

Product name: Chlorsulfuron 75% WP

Manufacturer: Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd.

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance

Off white loose powder

Content

75% min

Suspensibility

80% min

Moisture

1.0% max

Wetting time

60s max

pH value

5.0 - 8.0

  • Specifications of  Chlorsulfuron 75% WDG

Product name: Chlorsulfuron 75% WDG

Manufacturer: Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd.

TEST ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance

Off white granule

Content

75% min

Suspensibility

80% min

Moisture

1.0% max

Wetting time

60s max

Wet sieve test (44um)

98% min

pH value

5.0 - 8.0

  

Packaging Details:

  • 10ml ~ 200Lt for liquid formulation; 10gr ~ 25kg for solid formulation; as per customer's request

Delivery Details:

  • Within 3 weeks after order confirmation

Transport Information:

  • Signal Word:CAUTION; Hazard Class:III (Slightly hazardous)

Pictures:

Package of Chlorsulfuron from Titan Unichem.

 

Applications

Mode of action:

  • Chlorsulfuron is a selective systemic herbicide, absorbed by the foliage and roots, with rapid translocation acropetally and basipetally.

Uses of Chlorsulfuron:

  • Chlorsulfuron control most broad-leaved weeds and some annual grasses in wheat, barley, oats, rye, triticale, flax, and on non-crop land.

  • Applied pre-emergence, early post-emergence, pre-plant, or early post-plant incorporated, at 9-35g/ha in crops, and at 140g/ha in non-crop situations.

Ms. Hannah SUN
skype Ms. Hannah SUN
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-88164570
Fax: 86-574-88226201
Mobile: 86- 136 1659 3691
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Ningbo Titan Unichem Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company, Agent
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin Follow us on Twitter

Hannah:   skype

You May Like: